Officials

Concord Township Office

43 Thornton Road
Glen Mills, PA 19342

610-459-8911
office@concordtownship.org

Office Hours: 8 a.m – 5 p.m. Mon-Fri

Township Officials

Board of Supervisors:

  • Dominic A. Pileggi,Chairman
  • John J. Gillespie, Vice Chairperson
  • Dominic J. Cappelli, Jr., Member
  • Kevin P. O’Donoghue, Member
  • Elizabeth A. “Libby” Salvucci, Member

Township Manager:

  • Robert J. Willert

Assistant Manager / Township Secretary / Open Records Officer:

Township Treasurer / Finance Director:

Administrative Staff:

Code Enforcement:

Public Works – Highway -Department:

  • Chris Mariani, Director of Public Works
    610-476-6724
    cmariani@concordtownship.org
  • Robert P. Kilburn, Foreman
  • Christopher J. Baines
  • Josh Wiggins
  • Jason Petrucelli
  • Michael Morrell

Sewage Enforcement Officer / Property Safety Officer:

Sewer Department

Township Engineer:

  • Pennoni Associates Inc.

Township Solicitor:

  • Donaghue & Labrum LLP

Planning Commission:

  • Steven D. Miller, Chairman
  • Michael J. Kirlin, Vice-Chairman
  • Sarita Trivedi
  • Michael W. Raith
  • Bruce R. Bilotti
  • Brian J. Moore
  • Shawn R. Lawler

Historical Commission:

  • Pennie N. Scott, Chair
  • Jean Fisher
  • Ronald L. Leraris
  • Jennifer Arbittier Williams
  • Andrew Briner

Open Space Board:

  • Daniel R. Acchione, Jr.
  • Paul Peskin
  • Mark Willcox, Jr., member emeritus

Sewer Department Engineer:

  • Bradford Engineering

Zoning Hearing Board:

  • Alfred J. Glessner, Chairman
  • Joseph L. Barbato
  • Somers S. Price
  • Frank A. Lamanna
  • Francis X. Connors

Zoning Hearing Board Solicitor:

  • Raymond J. Falzone, Jr.

Park & Recreation Board:

  • Jerry Weinhardt, President
  • John D. Small, Jr.
  • Denise Martin
  • Daniel Frattarelli
  • Diane Nugent
  • Mary Beth Dostillio
  • James Conlin

Park & Recreation Director:

  • Allison O’Donoghue
    Call 610-459-3932 for information regarding tickets and summer camp

Senior Citizens:

  • Sue Galla

Community Center Board:

  • Silva K. Small, President

Board of Auditors:

  • Thomas E. Delaney
  • David Montville
  • Andrew Brenner

Building Code Board of Appeal:

  • Joseph Barbato, Chairman
  • John Heyburn, Vice Chairman
  • Daniel R. Acchione, Jr.
  • Joseph J. Cliffe
  • Frank A. Lamanna
  • Donald C. Phillips
  • Bruce Bilotti

Concordville Volunteer Fire Company:

  • Lee A. Weersing, President

Tax Collector:

  • Lisa Dort, Tax Collector
  • Christine “Chrisi” Lockwood,Deputy All calls to Chrisi at 610-496-6462

Animal Control Officer:

Magisterial District Justice:

  • Richard M. Cappelli
    Regional Court 32-2-49

Constable:

  • Thomas Mahoney

page last revised February 26, 2014